Dr. Timothy P. Overby
Dr. Timothy P. Overby

Dr. Timothy P. Overby

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1245371780

Dr. Timothy P. Overby DMD LTD

Dentist

He is located at 20841 Timberlake Road in Lynchburg, VA 24502. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245371780. Appointment can be made via the phone number (434) 239-8907.

Conditions treated

Dr. Timothy P. Overby, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Timothy P. Overby.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Timothy P. Overby is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Oral Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Oral Surgery) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $2000
Philips Electronics North America $184
Zimmer Biomet $152

Other

Other $1989
Food and Beverage $601

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 42 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Evan C. Chalk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1922 Thomson Drive Lynchburg, 24501, VA
Dr. Summer Anne Sawyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7802 Timberlake Road Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. Sherman O. Smock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 519 Leesville Road Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. Jennifer Vaughn Lysenko
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1604 Graves Mill Road Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. Shannon Sawyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7802 Timberlake Road Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. Kevin Scott Midkiff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment B 20331 Timberlake Road Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. David Thomas Kiger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 115 Wiggington Road Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. Keith William Pyle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 105 Paulette Circle Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. James Ashwell Pollard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7217 Timberlake Road Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. Carole Reams Roberts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8116 Timberlake Road Lynchburg, 24502, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Timothy P. Overby?

Dr. Timothy P. Overby's office is located at 20841 Timberlake Road in Lynchburg, VA 24502.

What conditions does Dr. Timothy P. Overby treat?

Dr. Timothy P. Overby provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Timothy P. Overby accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Timothy P. Overby accepts insurance.